What's the best landing page builder for a marketing team in 2026?
The right builder isn't the cheapest one on day one. It's the one that still makes sense when the third person joins the account.
A marketing team doesn't buy a landing page builder the way a freelancer does. You need more than one login, a way to get a page reviewed before it goes live, A/B variants to settle which message wins, and a bill that doesn't double the month a campaign takes off. That's where pricing pages get you: the entry price almost always covers a single user.
The short answer: if your team lives on paid acquisition and wants A/B variants plus dynamic text, go with Unbounce, and budget straight for Experiment ($149/mo, 3 users). If several people need to work on the same page at once, Instapage includes 10 members from Create ($99/mo, $79 billed yearly). On a tight budget, Landingi gives you 5 users from $24/mo billed yearly. Already on HubSpot's CRM? Look at Content Hub first. Got a designer and a Webflow site? Webflow saves you a second tool.
The one trap to remember: count seats and traffic, not the sticker price. Leadpages gives you one seat until the $99 plan. Unbounce charges $80 for every 10,000 visits over your cap.
Our ranking is editorial: a sponsored spot is always labeled on its entry, and no affiliate link ever changes a score. Heyflow holds a sponsored spot.
The best landing page builder for your kind of team
A/B variants and 3 users on Experiment
Several people on one page10 members and live co-editing on Create
Small budget, several logins5 users from $24/mo billed yearly
Lead funnels (sponsored spot)Multi-step forms and conversion tracking
Teams already on HubSpot CRMPages, forms and contacts in one place
Teams with a designerLanding pages inside your main site
7 landing page builders for marketing teams, side by side
The order follows what matters to a team of two to ten people: logins included, reviewing pages together, which plan unlocks A/B variants, and what happens when traffic blows past the cap. Scores come straight from our full reviews. Click a builder to jump to its entry.
| Best for | Free plan | Team size | Visit | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Unbounce | Best for paid acquisition | 3.8/5 | Starter $29/mo ($22 yearly), Experiment $149 | — | Acquisition teams of 1 to 5 | Visit → |
| 2 | Instapage | Best for working together | 3.6/5 | Create $99/mo ($79 yearly) | — | Teams of 3 to 10 | Visit → |
| 3 | Landingi | Best budget pick for a team | 3.8/5 | Build $24/mo yearly, Optimize $119 | — | Small teams shipping lots of pages | Visit → |
| 4 | Heyflow | Best for performance-marketing funnels | 4.0/5 | From $29/mo yearly ($39 monthly) | — | Performance marketing teams | Visit → |
| 5 | HubSpot Content Hub | Best if your CRM is HubSpot | 4.2/5 | Free, Professional from $450/mo | ✓ | Teams already on HubSpot | Visit → |
| 6 | Webflow | Best for teams with a designer | 4.2/5 | Site $15/mo + Full seat $39 (yearly) | — | Teams with an in-house designer | Visit → |
| 7 | Leadpages | Best for unpredictable traffic | 3.8/5 | Pro $29/mo, Grow $99 | — | Teams of 1 or 2 | Visit → |
Scores taken from our full reviews. Prices from official pricing pages, in USD before tax. Heyflow holds a sponsored spot, labeled on its entry.
Is your tool missing from this page? Email us: hello@hackceleration.com
How we compared and ranked these builders
We compared every vendor's official pricing page, their docs on limits (visitors, pages, domains, users), and hundreds of public user reviews, with extra attention on the negative ones: renewal price hikes, painful cancellations, botched migrations. We didn't open accounts with the vendors. Every fact on this page comes from a verified source.
The scores out of 5 are the ones from our full reviews, untouched. The rank is a different thing: it follows how a marketing team actually works, which is why it doesn't always match the score. Webflow (4.2) and HubSpot (4.2) score higher overall than Unbounce, but those reviews judge a full website builder and a whole CRM suite. For a team that mainly wants to ship campaign pages fast, they're second-line picks, and great ones in a specific setup.
The criteria below are the ones from our reviews. To order the builders against each other, we looked at team features and real cost for three people first, then the rest. It's an order of priority, not a formula.
Heyflow holds a sponsored spot. Its entry is labeled, and its limits are still written down.
- Team featuresUsers included, reviewing pages together, A/B variants, dynamic text, reusable blocks across campaigns.Priority 1
- Real team costPrice of the plan a three-person team actually needs, cost of an extra seat, traffic overage.Priority 2
- Ease of useHow fast a new teammate can publish a page alone, template quality, editor learning curve.Priority 3
- IntegrationsSending leads to your CRM and email tool, ad pixels, analytics.Priority 4
- Traffic handlingVisitor caps, overage rules, whether pages go dark, traffic during the trial.Priority 2
- Customer supportChannels, response time and how useful help is when a page breaks on launch day.Priority 5
Our ranking is editorial: a sponsored spot is always labeled on its entry, and no affiliate link ever changes a score.
Unbounce
Unbounce is still the default for teams that buy traffic. The editor is built for a campaign page, not a website: duplicate a page, swap the headline, publish. Dynamic text matches the headline to the ad keyword, and Smart Traffic sends each visitor to the variant most likely to convert for them.
The catch for a team is that the entry price isn't for you. Starter at $29/mo ($22 billed yearly) gets one user, 500 visitors and 5 pages. Build at $99 is still one user. You need Experiment ($149, or $112 yearly) for 3 users, 2 domains and unlimited A/B variants, then Optimize ($249, or $187 yearly) for 5 users and Smart Traffic. Beyond that, Concierge (15 users) is quote only. Paying yearly knocks 25% off.
The second trap is traffic. Past your plan's cap, Unbounce bills $80 per extra 10,000 visits, once, at the end of the cycle. Your pages stay live, and you get alerts at 85% and 100%. Here's the move: if the 85% alert shows up early in the cycle, upgrade before the cycle ends. That's often cheaper than the overage. In public reviews, the complaint that comes back most is renewal price hikes and hard-to-cancel accounts, so put your renewal date in the calendar on day one.
- Unlimited A/B variants from Experiment
- Dynamic text matched to the ad keyword
- Smart Traffic routes each visitor
- Pages never go dark on overage
- ✓The fastest editor for a campaign page
- ✓3 users and unlimited A/B variants at $149
- ✓Unlimited conversions on every plan
- ✗One user until Build ($99)
- ✗$80 per 10,000 visits over the cap
- ✗Renewal hikes are a common complaint in reviews
Who it's for: a 2 to 5 person acquisition team that wants A/B variants on every campaign. Who it's not for: a team that won't pay $149/mo, because below that you get a single login.
Instapage
Instapage is the only builder here with real-time co-editing on the entry plan. Create ($99/mo, $79 yearly) includes 10 members and real-time co-editing on the same page, with visual comments. If your copywriter, designer and acquisition lead pass a page around three times before launch, this kills the screenshots and the Slack back-and-forth.
The trade-off is in the pricing grid. Create caps you at 15,000 unique visitors and has no A/B variants and no heatmaps. Server-side A/B variants and dynamic text come with Optimize at $199 ($159 yearly), for 30,000 visitors. Heatmaps and ad-by-ad personalization sit on Convert, quote only, after a demo. AdMap, the view that ties each ad to its page, does exist, but Instapage doesn't say which plan includes it. Ask before you sign if it's the feature that sells you.
On the review side, Instapage has the best support reputation in this lineup: public reviews keep praising a responsive team. One tip: the trial stops at 2,500 visitors. Build your pages during the trial, but only connect your ads once you've picked a plan.
- 10 members from Create
- Live co-editing and visual comments
- Server-side A/B variants on Optimize
- Support praised in public reviews
- ✓Most logins included at entry level
- ✓Page approvals without a separate tool
- ✓Up to 20% off on yearly billing
- ✗No A/B variants under $159/mo yearly
- ✗Heatmaps only on Convert, quote only
- ✗15,000 visitors on Create fills up fast across campaigns
Who it's for: a team of 3 to 10 that reviews and signs off every page together. Who it's not for: a team that wants A/B variants for under $100 a month.
Landingi
Landingi gives you the most logins for the money. Build costs $24/mo billed yearly and already includes 5 users, 10 live pages and 1 domain. It's the only builder in this ranking where a three-person team can each have their own login for under $30. Hence its 4.2 for value, the best here.
Build's limit is traffic: 2,000 visits a month is one modest campaign. Optimize ($119/mo) jumps to 30,000 visits, 100 pages, 3 domains and 10 users, and adds server-side A/B variants and Smart Sections, blocks you edit once that update across every page. Programmatic pages, which spin out variants per city or product from one template, need Scale, from $229. Each extra domain is €5 a month.
The weak spot is support (3.2), the lowest in the lineup. Two traps show up in reviews: the trial stops dead at 200 visits, so don't point ads at it, and an added domain can keep getting billed after you cancel. Remove your domains before you leave.
- 5 users from $24/mo
- Smart Sections synced across pages
- Server-side A/B variants from Optimize
- Programmatic pages on Scale
- ✓Best value score in the ranking (4.2)
- ✓Quick to pick up (4.3 for ease)
- ✓5 logins even on the cheapest plan
- ✗2,000 visits a month on Build
- ✗A/B variants only from $119
- ✗Support scored 3.2, lowest here
Who it's for: a small team that ships lots of pages and wants one login per person without paying $100 a month. Who it's not for: a team that needs fast support on launch day.
Heyflow
Heyflow speaks directly to performance marketers, and the tracking list shows it: server-side conversions for Microsoft Ads, Taboola, Outbrain and OpenAI Ads on every plan, Meta and TikTok Conversions APIs on Scale, pixels for Google Ads, LinkedIn, Meta and TikTok, plus GA4, GTM, Hotjar and Microsoft Clarity. URL parameters pre-fill answers and carry campaign data into each lead, which keeps attribution intact when the lead reaches the CRM.
The format is an interactive funnel rather than a classic page: multi-step forms and quizzes that branch and score each visitor, and Heyflow Pages adds landing pages, pre-sell pages, advertorials and listicles on the same tracking. Native A/B testing (custom splits, statistical significance), webhooks and custom JS sit on the Scale plan at $299 a month billed annually ($369 monthly) excluding VAT, and native connectors cover HubSpot, Pipedrive, Zoho CRM and Salesforce through the Advanced bundle. Heyflow AI turns a prompt into a funnel, quiz or landing page, with AI credits on every plan.
Our score is based on Heyflow's documentation and published reviews rather than a test of our own. OMR reviewers (4.5 out of 5) report better lead quality and praise the support, but mention a back office that slows down on long flows and limits with very complex logic. Its value score reflects the step from Starter to Scale a team will likely need.
- Server-side tracking for Microsoft Ads, Taboola, Outbrain and OpenAI Ads on every plan
- URL parameters that carry campaign data into every lead
- Native A/B testing on Scale, with custom splits and significance
- Native HubSpot, Pipedrive and Salesforce connectors
- ✓Clean ad-to-CRM attribution without custom code
- ✓Lead scoring with calculations inside the funnel
- ✓GDPR-ready, data hosted in Europe, SOC 2 Type II and ISO 27001
- ✗A/B testing, webhooks and JS need Scale ($299/mo billed annually)
- ✗The back office can slow down on long flows, according to OMR reviewers
The funnel pick for paid teams: if campaigns feed lead funnels and attribution matters, Heyflow's tracking and scoring earn their place. For classic campaign pages at volume, Unbounce and Landingi stay stronger.
HubSpot Content Hub
If your team lives in HubSpot's CRM, the real question isn't which landing page builder is best. It's whether a second tool is worth it. With Content Hub, the page, the form, the contact record and the follow-up email all sit in one place. No connector to babysit, no field that gets lost between apps.
The free tier is enough to get going: 2 users and 30 pages, with HubSpot branding. The real jump is Professional, from $450/mo with 3 seats included ($45 per extra seat). That's the plan that unlocks A/B variants, up to 5 per page, plus smart content that swaps a block depending on the visitor. Below Professional, there are no A/B variants.
Its 4.2 comes from our review of the whole HubSpot suite, which explains the 4.5 for support. For a team that isn't on HubSpot, the math doesn't work: $450 a month for landing pages is about three times Unbounce Experiment. For a team that already pays for HubSpot, it's often the simplest path.
- Pages, forms and contacts in one tool
- Up to 5 A/B variants per page on Professional
- Smart content by visitor
- Free tier with 2 users
- ✓No CRM integration to maintain
- ✓Support scored 4.5 in our review
- ✓You can start free
- ✗A/B variants only on Professional
- ✗Professional starts at $450/mo
- ✗Poor value if you're not on HubSpot
Who it's for: a team already on HubSpot's CRM that wants everything tracked in one place. Who it's not for: a team on another CRM that just wants a landing page builder.
Webflow
Webflow isn't a landing page builder. It's a full website builder, and that's exactly its edge for a team with a designer. Your campaign pages live in your site, on your domain, in your exact design, with no second subscription and no subdomain. The 4.8 for features reflects the layout freedom. The 3.2 for ease of use is the price: someone has to know how to drive it.
Since the plans were merged in 2026, the bill has two parts. First the site (Basic at $15/mo yearly, Premium at $25), then the seats. A Full seat is $39/mo yearly (one included), a Limited seat $15, and reviewers and commenters are free. That's the team hack: the designer gets the Full seat, writers and the marketing lead approve for free.
The limit is clear: A/B variants and personalization go through the Optimize add-on, at $299/mo billed yearly. And there's no native campaign tooling like Unbounce's dynamic text. Public reviews often bring up price increases and chatbot-first support.
- Landing pages inside the main site, same domain
- Free reviewer and commenter seats
- Total layout freedom
- Optimize add-on for A/B variants
- ✓No second tool if your site already runs on Webflow
- ✓Approvals without a paid seat
- ✓Features scored 4.8
- ✗Steep for a team without a designer
- ✗A/B variants cost $299/mo extra
- ✗No dynamic text for ads
Who it's for: a team with a designer and a site already on Webflow. Who it's not for: a non-technical team that wants a page live in an hour.
Leadpages
Leadpages has one argument nobody else here has: traffic is unlimited on every plan. No visitor cap, no overage. If one video or one newsletter can spike your visits on a random Tuesday, it's the only predictable bill in this ranking.
The grid was rebuilt in 2026: Pro at $29/mo (1 site, 25 pages), Business at $49 (2 sites, 50 pages), Grow at $99 (4 sites, unlimited pages, manual A/B with up to 6 variants), Optimize at $199 (6 sites, multivariate, 3 seats). Yearly billing saves 20%. The old Standard and Pro plans at $37 and $74 are gone.
For a team, the limit is harsh: one seat until Grow. Three people either share a login or pay $199 for Optimize. That's why it sits last here, even though it's still a solid pick for a solo marketer. One more thing to watch: the 2026 move to the new editor broke pages and integrations for a number of customers, including leads no longer reaching Mailchimp. If you migrate, check every form by hand.
- Unlimited traffic on every plan
- Manual A/B variants from Grow
- Multivariate on Optimize
- Simpler 2026 pricing grid
- ✓Zero overage risk
- ✓Easy to pick up (4.2)
- ✓Pro at $29 to get started
- ✗One seat until Grow ($99)
- ✗7-day trial only, card required
- ✗2026 editor migration is a sore point in reviews
Who it's for: a one or two person team with unpredictable traffic. Who it's not for: a team of three or more that would pay $199 just to get extra logins.
How to choose for your team
Start by counting the people who need to publish or approve a page, then estimate your monthly traffic on campaign pages. Those two numbers rule out half the plans before you even look at features. We also looked at Swipe Pages and Framer, but didn't rank them since we don't have a full review yet. For a broader ranking, see our general landing page builder ranking.
A team of 1 or 2
An acquisition team of 3 to 5
A team of more than 5
A team already on HubSpot or Webflow
- Count the logins you need and check how many each plan includes.
- Find the first plan with A/B variants: that's usually the one you'll actually pay for.
- Read the traffic overage rule before you launch a campaign.
- Check that leads land in your CRM with their campaign source.
- During the trial, build pages without connecting ads (Landingi stops at 200 visits, Instapage at 2,500).
- Note your renewal date and how to cancel on the day you sign up.
Landing page builders for marketing teams · FAQ
What is the best landing page builder for marketing teams?
Unbounce for acquisition teams that want A/B variants, Instapage if several people work on the same page. The deciding factor is logins included: 3 at Unbounce on the $149 plan, 10 at Instapage from $79 yearly, 5 at Landingi from $24.Which landing page builders include A/B variants on the entry plan?
None of the seven in this ranking. You need Experiment at Unbounce ($149), Optimize at Instapage ($199) and Landingi ($119), Grow at Leadpages ($99), Professional at HubSpot, and the Optimize add-on at Webflow ($299). Budget for that plan, not the entry one.How many users do landing page builders include?
It varies a lot. Instapage includes 10 members from Create, Landingi 5 users from Build, Unbounce 1 user until Experiment (3 users), and Leadpages 1 seat until Optimize (3 seats). At Webflow, reviewers and commenters are free.Which landing page builder integrates best with HubSpot?
HubSpot's own Content Hub, since pages, forms and contacts share the same database. If you'd rather use a dedicated builder, check that form submissions reach HubSpot with the campaign source attached before you commit.Webflow vs Unbounce: which is better for landing pages?
Webflow if you have a designer and your pages need to live inside your main site. Unbounce if you want to launch and duplicate campaign pages fast, with dynamic text and A/B variants. On Webflow, A/B variants come through an add-on at $299/mo.What happens if you go over your visitor limit?
Depends on the tool. Unbounce keeps your pages live and bills $80 per extra 10,000 visits at the end of the cycle, with alerts at 85% and 100%. Leadpages has no cap at all. Upgrading before the cycle ends is often cheaper than paying the overage.How much does a landing page builder cost for a team of three?
Roughly $24 to $199 a month depending on the tool. Landingi Build gives 5 logins for $24 yearly, Instapage Create 10 members for $79 yearly, Unbounce Experiment 3 users for $112 yearly, Leadpages Optimize 3 seats for $199.Do these builders connect to GA4 and the Meta pixel?
For the basics, yes, but check the lead path, not just the pixel. Submit a form during the trial and confirm the contact reaches your CRM with its campaign source. That's exactly where the 2026 Leadpages editor migration broke lead delivery to Mailchimp for some customers.Is the free trial enough to decide?
It's enough to judge the editor, not traffic. Landingi's trial stops at 200 visits, Instapage's at 2,500, and Leadpages runs 7 days with a card on file. Build two real pages during the trial, get your team to sign off, and only then connect your ads.