How much does Salesflare cost?
Three per-seat plans, lead credits sold separately, and what a real team pays, from a solo founder to ten reps.
Short answer: Salesflare costs $29 per user per month on Growth billed annually, or $39 month to month. Pro is $49 ($64 monthly) and Enterprise is $99 ($124 monthly) with a 5-user minimum. There's no free plan, but you get a 30-day trial without a credit card.
The sticker price is only the start. Everything multiplies by seat count, prices exclude tax, and Growth comes with just 5 lead credits a month. We went through the official pricing page, the terms of service and the help center, then ran the numbers for six team sizes.
Some buttons on this page (Salesflare, Pipedrive, HubSpot, folk, Zoho, Attio) are affiliate links, and we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. The ranking is editorial: a sponsored spot is always labeled on its card, and no affiliate link changes a score.
What each Salesflare plan costs
Salesflare sells three plans, all per seat: every person who logs in pays for a seat. All three share the core product: contacts that fill themselves in from your inbox, email open and click tracking, sidebars for Gmail, Outlook and LinkedIn, and the mobile app. The differences are follow-up automation, user permissions and lead credits.
Annual billing saves $10 per seat per month on Growth, $15 on Pro and $25 on Enterprise. If you switch the page to euros, you'll see the exact same numbers with a euro sign.
US dollars, before tax, per user. Annual price shown per month, billed once a year.
Growth
The CRM that fills itself in
$39 month to month · $348 a year per seat
- Automatic data capture from emails, signatures and meetings
- Email, link and website visit tracking
- Gmail, Outlook and LinkedIn sidebars, plus mobile app
- Personalized email campaigns (single send, no multi-step flow)
- 5 lead credits a month
Pro
Automated follow-ups and permissions
$64 month to month · $588 a year per seat
- Everything in Growth
- Multi-email workflows
- User permissions: restricted access, view-only users, manager groups
- Custom dashboards
- 100 lead credits a month
Enterprise
Hands-on setup for bigger teams
$124 month to month · 5-user minimum
- Everything in Pro
- Tailored setup and training
- Done-for-you data migration
- A dedicated account manager
- 250 lead credits a month
Extra monthly credit packs: 250 for $39, 500 for $69, 1,000 for $129. Onboarding is free on every plan, including a one-on-one team training session on request.
Which feature lives on which plan?
Teams rarely upgrade for comfort. They upgrade because one specific feature is missing. With Salesflare, there are three of them, plus a credit allowance that matters more than it looks.
Growth: auto-capture, but no follow-up chains
Growth already handles the heavy lifting: it builds contact records from your email, calendar and signatures, and tells you who opened your proposal. You can send a personalized email campaign. What you can't do is chain a second and third automatic follow-up, or limit what each rep sees. For a solo founder or a pair who follow up by hand, that's enough.
Pro: once you sequence follow-ups or hire reps
Pro adds multi-email workflows, user permissions (pipeline-level access, view-only seats, manager groups) and custom dashboards. Lead credits jump from 5 to 100. If you prospect every week, or a sales manager needs to oversee three reps, Pro is the plan, for $20 more per seat on annual billing.
Enterprise: you're paying for service, from five seats
Enterprise unlocks almost no extra features. What it buys is help: tailored setup and training, a done-for-you data migration and a dedicated account manager, plus 250 credits. The 5-user minimum puts the floor at $495 a month on annual billing. A team of 3 on Enterprise pays for two empty seats.
- You send automated multi-step follow-ups: you need Pro
- Reps shouldn't see each other's deals: Pro
- You look up more than 5 contacts a month in Salesflare's database: compare Pro with a pack
- You want someone else to migrate your data: Enterprise, or do it yourself during the trial
- Contacts, pipelines and custom fields are unlimited on every plan
How we worked out the real bill
Plan prices and contents come from Salesflare's pricing page, read in both dollars and euros. Cancellation, refund, tax and price-change rules come from its terms of service, section by section. For each team size, we multiply the per-seat price by headcount, on annual and monthly billing, then add credit packs when the profile needs them. Competitor prices come from their official pricing pages, and their scores from our full reviews. User feedback helps us spot pain points, never to set a number.
- SubscriptionThe plan that covers the need, times the number of usersPer seat
- Lead creditsAdded only when the included credits run shortMonthly packs
- Total billMonthly versus annual, plus a 20% VAT example where it appliesBefore and after tax
Totals are our math based on public list prices: the exact amount shows up on your checkout page.
What you actually pay, by team size
Six profiles, from one rep to a team of ten. All amounts are in US dollars before tax, like the official grid. The rule of thumb: annual billing cuts 20 to 26% off the bill depending on the plan, and the gap grows with every seat. On ten Pro seats, it reaches $1,800 a year.
US dollars before tax unless noted. Math based on public per-seat prices.
Solo, manual follow-ups
1 Growth seat, billed annually
$348 a year · $468 on monthly billing
- 1 × $29 = $29 a month
- Monthly: $39, so $120 more over a year
- 5 lead credits a month
- No multi-step sequences
Solo who prospects
1 seat that needs 100 credits
Growth + 250 pack: $29 + $39 = $68
- Pro, billed annually: $49 with 100 credits included
- Growth + 250-credit pack: $68 a month
- Pro is $19 cheaper per month, $228 a year
- And you get multi-email workflows
Team of 3 on Pro
3 Pro seats, billed annually
$1,764 a year · $2,116.80 with 20% VAT
- 3 × $49 = $147 a month
- Where 20% VAT applies: $352.80 more per year
- Monthly: $192, so $540 more over a year
- Permissions and sequences for the whole team
Team of 3 on Growth, monthly
3 Growth seats, no commitment
$1,404 a year · $87 a month on annual
- 3 × $39 = $117 a month
- Annual: 3 × $29 = $87, so $360 less
- Makes sense for a few months while you validate the tool
- Every rep sees every deal
Team of 10 on Pro
10 Pro seats
$5,880 a year · $7,680 on monthly billing
- 10 × $49 = $490 a month
- Monthly: 10 × $64 = $640
- Gap: $1,800 a year for the same team
- Pro's 100 credits counted as one allowance (our reading)
Enterprise at the floor
5 seats, the required minimum
$5,940 a year · $620 a month on monthly billing
- 5 × $99 = $495 a month, even with 3 people
- With 3 people, Pro costs $147: $348 less a month
- At 10 seats: $990 a month annual, $1,240 monthly
- Migration and account manager included
The pricing page lists 100 lead credits on Pro without saying whether they are per seat, so we treat them as a single allowance, the cautious reading.
Six billing traps, and how to dodge them
These six points come straight from Salesflare's pricing page and terms of service, which the software directories never quote. They line up with what customers say: people like the product, the price feels fair at first, then the bill climbs with headcount.
Billing traps
Buying a credit pack instead of moving to Pro
Trap #1Growth includes only 5 lead credits a month. A credit finds a contact or uncovers an email address in Salesflare's database. When people run out, the instinct is to grab the smallest pack: 250 credits for $39 a month.
Do the math first. Growth at $29 plus the $39 pack is $68 a month. Pro is $49 on annual billing, with 100 credits included and multi-email workflows on top. The pack only pays off if you need well over 100 contacts a month.
- Growth
- 5 credits a month
- Pro
- 100 credits
- Pack
- 250 for $39
Staying on monthly billing out of habit
Most expensiveMonthly billing costs about a third more on Growth ($39 versus $29) and on Pro ($64 versus $49), and a quarter more on Enterprise ($124 versus $99). For a team of 3 on Pro, that's $540 a year.
The smart order: the free 30-day trial, then one or two months on monthly if you're still unsure about headcount, then switch to annual as soon as the team is stable.
- Growth
- +$10 per seat monthly
- Pro
- +$15
- Enterprise
- +$25
Picking Enterprise with fewer than five people
5 seatsEnterprise requires 5 users. The floor is $495 a month on annual billing, or $620 month to month, no matter how many people actually log in.
What the extra money buys is mostly service: migration, training, an account manager. A small team can get part of that for free, since onboarding is included on every plan, with a team training session on request.
- Floor
- $495/month, annual
- Monthly
- $620
- Alternative
- Pro + free onboarding
Forgetting that prices exclude tax
Tax on topSection 8.3 of the terms is clear: every amount is exclusive of value-added taxes. Whatever tax applies where you are gets added to the invoice. Budget on the after-tax number, not the list price.
Example with a 20% VAT rate, as in the UK or France: 3 Pro seats billed annually cost $1,764 before tax and $2,116.80 after. A business with a valid EU VAT number usually falls under the reverse charge instead.
- List prices
- Before tax
- 3 × Pro, 1 year, 20%
- $2,116.80
- Source
- Terms, section 8.3
Expecting a refund on the year you already paid
Before renewalYou can cancel anytime. But section 17.3(b) of the terms only refunds charges for services starting from the next monthly or annual renewal. On an annual plan, the money for the current year stays with Salesflare.
The fix: put your renewal date in your calendar the day you pay. Section 16.1 calls for written notice, so send it a few days before that date and keep the reply. It's also why a month or two on monthly billing beats committing to annual too early.
- Cancellation
- Anytime
- Current year
- Not refunded
- How
- In writing, before renewal
Ignoring price-change emails
Watch for itSection 8.4 lets Salesflare change any element of its charges, as long as it gives you written notice. That kind of email is easy to miss among all the CRM notifications.
Set up a filter for Salesflare's billing address in your inbox. When a new price lands, you'll have time to compare options and, if needed, cancel before it applies.
- Price increase
- Possible, with notice
- Source
- Terms, section 8.4
- Habit
- Filter billing emails
Entry prices across the alternatives
For each CRM, the first paid plan a small sales team would actually use. Salesflare isn't the cheapest way in. What it adds is automatic data capture and email tracking on its first plan, where Pipedrive keeps full email sync for Growth. For a team of 3 on annual billing, expect $87 a month on Salesflare, $42 on Pipedrive Lite or Zoho Standard, and $72 on folk.
US dollars before tax, per user per month, vendors' public list prices.
Salesflare Growth
The self-filling CRM
$39 month to month · scored 4.1/5
- Email tracking from this plan up
- No free plan, 30-day trial
- 5 lead credits
Pipedrive Lite
The visual pipeline
$168 a year · scored 4.2/5
- Full email sync starts on Growth, at $39
- 14-day trial, no card
- You pay for every seat, assigned or not
HubSpot Sales Hub Starter
Marketing and sales together
Free for up to 2 users · scored 4.2/5
- Listed from $7 with annual billing
- Professional: $90 billed annually + $1,500 onboarding
- The free plan covers a pair of reps
folk Standard
The shared contact book
$30 month to month · scored 4.2/5
- 14-day trial, no card
- Premium at $48 billed annually
- Built for networks and relationships
Zoho CRM Standard
Most features for the money
Free for 3 users · scored 3.9/5
- Professional $23, Enterprise $40, billed annually
- 15-day trial, no card
- Takes longer to configure
Attio Plus
The CRM you shape yourself
$44 month to month · scored 4.2/5
- Free for up to 3 seats
- Plus caps at 10 seats
- Pro at $79 billed annually
Scores come from our full review of each tool. Pipedrive's official page only shows annual prices, so monthly rates are left out.
Five alternatives, one card each
Each card covers who the tool is for, what it costs to start and the limit that might send you back to Salesflare. Scores match our full reviews, and they're the same on every page of the site.
Alternatives
Pipedrive: the cheapest pipeline to start
From $14For sales teams that think in deal stages and want to watch deals move column by column. Lite is $14 per seat per month billed annually, half of Salesflare Growth. A team of 3 pays $42 a month instead of $87.
The catch: full email sync with open tracking only comes with Growth, at $39 per seat billed annually, which is more than Salesflare Growth. And every seat you buy is charged, even when nobody is assigned to it. Read our Pipedrive review.
- Score
- 4.2/5
- Entry price
- $14/seat, annual
- Trial
- 14 days, no card
HubSpot: start free with two users
Free for 2For a two-person team that wants a CRM at $0 today and marketing tools later. The CRM is free for up to 2 users. Sales Hub Starter costs $20 per seat month to month, and the page lists it from $7 with annual billing.
The catch: the next step is steep. Professional costs $90 per seat per month billed annually, plus a required one-time $1,500 onboarding fee. For 3 people, year one tops $4,700. Read our HubSpot review.
- Score
- 4.2/5
- Entry price
- $0, then $20/seat
- Watch out
- $1,500 on Professional
folk: a relationship CRM for small teams
RelationshipsFor founders, recruiters and agencies who mostly manage a network of people rather than a sales pipeline. Standard costs $24 per member per month billed annually ($288 a year), or $30 month to month.
The catch: folk shows no free plan in its price grid (only a 2-week trial without a card), has none of Salesflare's deep auto-capture, and Premium climbs to $48. Its trial lasts 14 days, against 30 on Salesflare. Read our folk review.
- Score
- 4.2/5
- Entry price
- $24/member, annual
- Trial
- 14 days, no card
Zoho CRM: the most features for the least money
Free for 3For teams that want lots of settings, fields and automations without a big bill. The free plan covers 3 users. Standard costs $14 per user per month billed annually, Professional $23 and Enterprise $40.
The catch: Zoho takes real setup time, while Salesflare fills itself in from your inbox. Our 3.9 out of 5 mostly reflects that heavier learning curve. Read our Zoho CRM review.
- Score
- 3.9/5
- Entry price
- $0, then $14 annual
- Trial
- 15 days, no card
Attio: build your own CRM, free up to 3
FlexibleFor young companies that want to design their own objects and views, a bit like a database. The free plan covers up to 3 seats. Plus costs $35 per seat per month billed annually, $44 month to month.
The catch: Plus stops at 10 seats, and Pro jumps to $79 billed annually. For a growing team, Attio can end up pricier than Salesflare Pro. Read our Attio review.
- Score
- 4.2/5
- Entry price
- $0, then $35 annual
- Limit
- Plus: 10 seats max
Do you make a tool in this category? Email us: hello@hackceleration.com
So, is Salesflare worth the price?
Our take after comparing the price list, the terms and five alternatives: Salesflare is fairly priced on Growth for a small team that lives in its inbox, and Pro is the right plan as soon as you run follow-up sequences. Our overall score stays at 4.1 out of 5, with a 3.4 for value for money: the per-seat price is what drags it down.
Yes, if you want a CRM that fills itself in
You sell B2B, your deals run through Gmail or Outlook, and nobody on the team enjoys data entry. At $29 per seat billed annually, auto-capture and open tracking are good value. Customers say the same: for what it does, the price feels right.
No, if budget beats everything
Zoho CRM is free for 3 and HubSpot for 2. Pipedrive Lite costs half as much to start. If you're fine typing contacts in by hand, those tools get the job done for far less. Salesflare has no free tier to fall back on.
Keep an eye on it if your team grows fast
With ten reps on Pro, the bill reaches $5,880 a year before tax. That's where user reviews turn critical about cost. Move to annual billing as soon as headcount settles, and only pick Enterprise once you have five people or more.
- Use the full 30-day trial before you enter a card
- Switch to annual: 20 to 26% less
- Need credits? Pro before a pack on Growth
- Add tax on top of every list price
- Cancel in writing before your renewal date
Want to dig deeper?
Scored 4.1 out of 5, strengths and limits.
The price doesn't work for youSalesflare alternativesOther B2B CRMs, ranked.
You're weighing PipedrivePipedrive vs SalesflareVisual pipeline or auto-capture.
You're weighing HubSpotHubSpot vs SalesflareFree for two, or paid from day one.
You're weighing folkSalesflare vs folkTwo CRMs built for small teams.
You want every CRM price side by sideCRM pricing indexThe main CRM price lists compared.
Salesflare pricing questions we get asked
Does Salesflare have a free plan?
No. There is no free tier, only a 30-day free trial with no credit card required. The cheapest paid plan, Growth, costs $29 per user per month billed annually, or $39 month to month. If you need a CRM at $0, Zoho CRM is free for 3 users and HubSpot is free for 2, with far fewer features.How much does Salesflare cost for a team of 5?
$145 a month on Growth billed annually, $245 on Pro and $495 on Enterprise, which happens to be its minimum. Month to month, it's $195, $320 and $620. Over a year, 5 Pro seats cost $2,940 before tax on annual billing and $3,840 on monthly billing: a $900 gap for the exact same team.What is a lead credit in Salesflare?
One credit finds a contact through Salesflare's lead search or uncovers an email address. Growth includes 5 a month, Pro 100, Enterprise 250. You can buy monthly packs on top: 250 credits for $39, 500 for $69, 1,000 for $129. If you only prospect now and then, burn through the included credits before you pay for a pack.Can I get a refund on a Salesflare subscription?
Not for the current period. You can cancel anytime, but section 17.3(b) of the terms only refunds charges for services starting from the next monthly or annual renewal. On an annual plan, the year you are in is not refunded. Cancel in writing, as section 16.1 requires, before your renewal date to avoid the next charge.Do Salesflare prices include sales tax or VAT?
No. Section 8.3 of the terms states every amount is exclusive of value-added taxes, and any applicable tax is added on top. In the UK, VAT is 20%: 3 Pro seats on annual billing go from $1,764 to $2,116.80. EU VAT rates vary by country, and US sales tax by state. Check your own local rules before you budget.Does Salesflare have an API, and on which plan?
Yes. The help center shows how to create a key under the API keys section of your settings, using bearer token authentication. The pricing page doesn't say which plans include it. Check it on your own account during the 30-day trial, before you commit to Growth or Pro.Salesflare or Pipedrive: which one costs less?
Pipedrive, at the entry level: Lite is $14 per seat per month billed annually, versus $29 for Salesflare Growth. But full email sync with open tracking only starts on Pipedrive Growth, at $39 per seat billed annually. Salesflare includes email tracking from $29, so for an inbox-driven sales team it usually comes out cheaper.Are there contact or user limits?
No. The pricing page promises no hidden limits on contacts, users, emails, fields or pipelines. Plans differ by features and lead credits, not by database size. That matters if you compare Salesflare with CRMs that charge by contact count: your list can grow without your bill moving.
Get software pricing decoded in your inbox
One tool a week: every plan read in full, the clauses in the terms that change your bill, and the option that costs less.
